Boost

00:00

{{#if HasResults}}
{{#each Visible}} {{/each}}
{{else}} {{#if Repurchased}} {{#if IsMultiPack}}

Thanks for redeeming.

{{else}}

Success! Thanks for repurchasing.

{{/if}} {{else}} {{#if Expired}}

Increase my visibility!

{{else}} {{#if IsMultiPack}}

{{#if HasMultiPack}} You have {{MultiPackCount}} Boost(s) left. Now loading you into the search listings... {{else}} You have used all Boosts. Now loading you into the search listings... {{/if}}

{{else}}

We are loading you into the search listing pages...

{{/if}} {{/if}} {{/if}} {{/if}}
{{#if Expired}} {{#if HasResults}}

{{Current}} just saw you!

{{/if}} {{#if LastTopSpotPurchaseIsMulti }} {{#if HasAnyTopSpot}}

{{#if HasFreeTopSpot }} {{ UnclaimedTopSpotFree }} Free {{/if}} {{#if HasPaidTopSpot }} {{#if HasFreeTopSpot }} & {{/if}} {{ MultiPackCount }} Boost{{#if Plural}}s{{/if}} Left {{else}} Boost{{#if Plural}}s{{/if}} Left {{/if}}

{{else}}

0 Boost{{#if Plural}}s{{/if}} Left

{{/if}} {{else}} {{#if HasFreeTopSpot }}

{{ UnclaimedTopSpotFree }} Boost{{#if Plural}}s{{/if}} Left

{{/if}} {{/if}} {{else}} {{#if HasResults}}

{{Current}} see you now!

{{else}} {{/if}} {{/if}}

California Privacy Statement

For California Consumers

This California section supplements the Privacy Policy and applies solely to California consumers (excluding our personnel).

The Table below describes how we process California consumers’ personal information (excluding our personnel), based on definitions laid out in the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”).

Not all of the items listed in the Table below are relevant to you. For example, we do not collect Social Security numbers from our users, but we may collect this data in the course of evaluating a job applicant.

Categories of personal information collected over the 12-month period prior to the effective date of our Privacy Policy

Note: The categories of data below stem from a statutory list set forth under the CCPA

Sources of collection over the 12-month period prior to the effective date of our Privacy Policy Categories of third parties with whom the business shared or disclosed the personal information for a business purpose over the 12-month period prior to the effective date of our Privacy Policy Business or commercial purposes for which the personal information was collected over the 12-month period prior to the effective date of our Privacy Policy (in addition to the purposes listed in the Privacy Policy)
Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier (such as a device identifier; cookies, beacons, pixel tags, mobile ad identifiers and similar technology; customer number, unique pseudonym, or user alias; telephone number and other forms of persistent or probabilistic identifiers), online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number, passport number, and other similar identifiers
  • From you (for instance if you create an account or apply for a position at our company)
  • From social media networks (for example if you log into our service through an account you have on a social media network)
  • From partners (for example, where our ads promoting our services are published on a partner's website or where a partner or consumer reporting agency shares with us information about bad actors)
  • From our affiliated companies (notably for anti-fraud and safety purposes)
  • Other users as part of the general operation of the service
  • Others, upon the instruction of a user using a profile sharing functionality
  • Our affiliates (in particular to prevent, detect and fight fraud or other illegal or unauthorized activities under our Terms)
  • Our payment service providers and fraud vendors (e.g., for anti-fraud purposes and to fight against other illegal activities)
  • Joint marketing partners
  • Other vendors and professional services organizations who assist us in relation to the business or commercial purposes laid out herein
  • Performing services, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing advertising or marketing services, providing analytics services, or providing similar services
  • Auditing related to a current interaction with you and concurrent transactions, including, but not limited to, counting ad impressions to unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance
  • Short-term, transient use, including, but not limited to, the contextual customization of ads shown as part of the same interaction
  • Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality
  • undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us
  • managing our career opportunities
  • establishing and managing our relationships with our vendors and consultants
Signature, physical characteristics or description, state identification card number, education, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, other financial information, and medical information
  • From you (for instance if you create an account or apply for a position at our company)
  • From our affiliated companies (notably for anti-fraud and safety purposes)
Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as race, color, national origin, religion, age, sex, gender, gender identity, gender expression, sexual orientation, marital status, medical condition, disability, citizenship status, and military and veteran status
  • From you (for instance if you create an account or apply for a position at our company)
  • From consumer reporting agencies if they share with us information about bad actors)
  • From social media networks (for example if you log into our service through an account you have on a social media network)
  • From our affiliated companies (notably for anti-fraud and safety purposes)
Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, and other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies
  • From you (if you purchase something from us)
  • Our payment service providers and fraud vendors (e.g., for anti-fraud purposes and to fight against other illegal activities)
  • Other vendors and professional services organizations who assist us in relation to the business or commercial purposes laid out herein
Internet and other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding your interaction with websites, applications or advertisements
  • From you (for example, logs generated as you use our services)
  • From users of our services (for instance through other users' interactions with you)
  • From advertising partners (for example, where our ads promoting our services are published on a partner's website)
  • Vendors and professional services organizations who assist us in relation to the business or commercial purposes laid out herein
Geolocation data
  • From you (if you consent that we collect and use your geolocation as you use our services)
  • Vendors and professional services organizations who assist us in relation to the business or commercial purposes laid out herein
Audio, electronic, visual, and similar information
  • From you (for instance the photo(s) you upload when you create an account with us)
  • From social media networks (for example if you upload photos from one of your accounts on a social media network)
  • From consumer reporting agencies if they share with us information about bad actors
  • From our affiliated companies (notably for anti-fraud and safety purposes)
  • Other users as part of the general operation of the service
  • Others, upon the instruction of a user using a profile sharing functionality
  • Our affiliates (in particular to prevent, detect and fight fraud or other illegal or unauthorized activities under our Terms)
  • Joint marketing partners
  • Other vendors and professional services organizations who assist us in relation to the business or commercial purposes laid out herein
Professional or employment-related information
  • From you (for instance if you apply for a position at or provide services to our company or if you say who your employer is in your profile)
  • From others (for instance from people who may be working with you as you provide services to us or who may participate to the hiring process)
  • Other users as part of the general operation of the service
  • Others, upon the instruction of a user using a profile sharing functionality
  • Other vendors and professional services organizations who assist us in relation to the business or commercial purposes laid out herein
Inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile about you reflecting your preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
  • Created from data in your profile
  • Vendors and professional services organizations who assist us in relation to the business or commercial purposes laid out herein

California Consumer Privacy Rights

We do not sell your personal information so no opt-out choice is necessary. What this means is that we do not sell, rent, release, disclose, disseminate, make available, transfer, or otherwise communicate in any way your personal information to another company for monetary or other valuable consideration.

You have the right to request, twice in a 12-month period, the following information about the personal information we have collected about you during the past 12 months:

You have the right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you. If you choose to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA, you have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment.

How to Submit a Request: To submit an access or deletion request, click here or contact us as specified in the How To Contact Us section of our Privacy Policy. To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to your personal information or complying with your request. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may charge a reasonable fee to comply with your request.